1895
Founded

1945
Croydon Mail Football League - Premiers
Grand Final - Bayswater defeated Croydon by 28 points

1946
Croydon Mail Football League - Runners-Up
Grand Final - Croydon 12.7 (79) defeated Bayswater 4.16 (40)

1957
Croydon-Ferntree Gully Football League - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Heathmont defeated Bayswater

1958
Croydon-Ferntree Gully Football League - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Warrandyte 9.14 (68) defeated Bayswater 3.11 (29)

1961
Croydon-Ferntree Gully Football League - Division 2 Premiers
Grand Final - Bayswater 10.9 (69) defeated Mulgrave 7.16 (58)

1963
EDFL - Division 2 Runners-Up 
Grand Final - Scoresby 13.8 (86) defeated Bayswater 9.11 (65)
EDFL - Division 2 Reserves Premiers

1971
EDFL - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Croydon 20.19 (139) defeated Bayswater 9.14 (68)
Division 2 Leading Goal Kicker - Ron O'Neill 

1972
EDFL - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Doncaster 17.15 (117) defeated Bayswater 11.14 (80)
Division 2 Leading Goal Kicker - Ron O'Neill (106)

1973
EDFL - Division 2 Premiers
Grand Final - Bayswater 16.17 (113) defeated Lilydale 15.14 (104)

1974
EDFL - Division 1 Premiers
Grand Final - Bayswater 10.12 (72) defeated East Burwood 6.8 (44)

1979
EDFL - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Mulgrave 11.14 (80) defeated Bayswater 8.8 (56)
Kenneth Wright Medal - John Smith

1980
EDFL - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Blackburn 12.7 (79) defeated Bayswater 5.10 (40)
Kenneth Wright Medal - Gary Galvin

1981 
Sir Gilbert Chandler Medal - Gary Galvin

1982
EDFL - Division 2 Premiers 
Grand Final - Bayswater 14.14 (98) defeated Mooroolbark 11.7 (73)
Kenneth Wright Medal - Gary Galvin

1985
EDFL - Division 2 Premiers
Grand Final - Bayswater 23.11 (149) defeated Boronia 19.10 (124)
EDFL - Division 2 Champion Club Award

1986 
Sir Gilbert Chandler Medal - Anthony Porcaro

1987
EDFL - Division 2 Champion Club Award

1988
Division 2 Leading Goal Kicker - Andrew Clothier (64)

1989
Division 2 Leading Goal Kicker - Andrew Clothier (88)

1994
EDFL - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Donvale 13.14 (92) defeated Bayswater 6.7 (43)

1995
EDFL - Division 2 Premiers 
Grand Final - Bayswater 19.17 (131) defeated Lilydale 10.17 (77)
Grand Final Best on Ground Award - Simon Denton
Division 2 Leading Goal Kicker - Danny Casset (73)

1997
Sir Gilbert Chandler Medal - Gary Milligan 

2000 
Sir Gilbert Chandler Medal - Nick Cox

2001 
Sir Gilbert Chandler Medal - Rick Smith

2005
EFL - Division 3 Premiers
Grand Final - Bayswater 8.12 (60) defeated Doncaster East 7.13 (55) 
Goals: Michael Sankey 3, Gabe Williams 3, Simon Denton 2
Best: Simon Denton, Brendan Wallace, Steve Squires, Damien Munivrana, Damien Souness, Dion Purton
Grand Final Best on Ground Award - Simon Denton

2010 
EFL - Division 2 Runners-Up
Grand Final - Mulgrave 11.10 (76) defeated Bayswater 7.9 (51) 
Goals: Bryce Galvin 2, Ash Vandalaak, Kyle Emley, Jesse Field, Dave Burmeister, Adam Jones 
Best: Duncan Moore, Russell Comb, Joel Galvin, Ben Bakker, Shaun Leach
Kenneth Wright Medal - Bernie Dinneen

2012 
Kenneth Wright Medal - Joel Galvin

2013
Kenneth Wright Medal - Daniel Rajab

Jumpers by footyjumpers.com.